2005 Race Results

Saturday Series -- Wednesday Spring Series -- Wednesday Summer Series -- Wednesday Fall Series
Waukegan -- Racine -- Waukegan/Kenosha

2005 SATURDAY SERIES
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Make-up    
  05/21 05/28 06/04 06/18 07/02 07/23 07/30 08/06 08/13 08/27 09/03 09/10 09/17 Points Position
Spinnaker Standings
First Light 1 2 1 1 --- 1 2 --- --- 1 2 2 --- 7 1
Fryheid II 2 3 2 2 --- 2 1 --- --- 2 1 1 --- 9 2
Bifrost 3 1 4 4 --- 3 3 --- --- DNS 4 4 --- 18 3
Kiva DNS DNS 3 3 --- DNS DNS --- --- DNS 3 3 --- 12 NQ

Jib & Main Standings
Acapella DNS 1 1 1 --- 1 DNS --- --- 3 1 --- --- 5 1
Patriot 1 2 3 2 --- 3 DNS --- --- 1 8 --- --- 9 2
Island Time DNS DNS 2 3 --- 2 1 --- --- 2 2 --- --- 9 3
Sundog DNS DNS DNS DNS --- DNS 6 (DNF) --- --- DNS DBS --- --- 6 NQ

 

2005 WEDNESDAY - SPRING SERIES

  1 2 3 4 5 Make-Up    
  5/18 5/25 6/1 6/8 6/15 6/22 Points Position
Jib & Main I Standings
First Light 1 --- 1 1 --- --- 3 1
Fryheid II 2 --- 2 2 --- --- 6 2
Volante 3 --- 3 3 --- --- 9 3
Bifrost DNS --- 4 DNS --- --- 4 NQ

               
Jib & Main II Standings                
Acapella DNS --- 1 DNS --- --- 1 NQ
Island Time DNS --- 2 1 --- --- 3 NQ
Highlander DNS --- DNS 3 --- --- 3 NQ
Patriot DNS --- 3 2 --- --- 5 NQ
Echo II 1 --- 9 (DSQ) DNS --- --- 10 NQ

 

2005 WEDNESDAY - SUMMER SERIES

1 2 3 4 5 Make-up
  6/29 7/6 7/13 7/20 7/27 8/3 Points Position
Jib & Main I Standings
First Light DNS 1 1 1 1 --- 4 1
Volante 2 3 2 2 4 --- 9 2
Fryheid II 1 2 5 DNS 2 --- 10 3
Airborne 4 DNS 3 3 3 --- 13 4
Bifrost 3 DNS 4 4 5 --- 16 5

  
                  
Jib & Main II Standings                  
Highlander 1 1 2 3 DNS --- 7 1
Patriot 2 4 1 4 1 --- 8 2
Island Time 3 3 3 2 DNS --- 11 3
Echo II DNS 2 4 1 8 (DNF) --- 15 4
Acapella DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS --- 0 NQ

 

2005 WEDNESDAY - FALL SERIES

  1 2 3 4 5 Make-up    
  8/10 8/17 8/24 8/31 9/7 9/14 Points Position
Jib & Main I Standings
First Light 1 1 1 1 --- 1 4 1
Fryheid II 2 3 3 3 --- 2 10 2
Volante 3 4 2 2 --- 3 10 3
Bifrost DNS 5 5 4 --- 4 18 4
Airborne 4 2 4 DNS --- DNS 10 NQ

               
Jib & Main II Standings                
Echo II 1 1 DNS 2 --- 3 7 1
Patriot 3 3 1 4 --- 1 8 2
Island Time 4 2 3 1 --- 2 8 3
Acapella 2 DNS 2 3 --- DNS 7 NQ
Northwind DNS 10 (DNF) DNS DNS --- DNS 10 NQ
Elmer Rudolph DNS DNS 4 DNS --- DNS 4 NQ

SPRING SERIES RACE RESULTS

WEDNESDAY - SPRING SERIES - RACE 1 5/18/2005
             
Start Time Conditions          
19:05:00 Unknown          
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
JAM 1 Course: Up/Dn x 1 Length: 1.5 (est)        
First Light 19:22:04 00:17:04   .885 00:15:06 1
Fryheid II 19:22:48 00:17:48   .909 00:16:11 2
Volante 19:23:42 00:18:42   .873 00:16:21 3

JAM 2

Course: Up/Dn x 1

Length: 1.5 (est)
       

Echo II

19:26:26 00:21:26   .844 00:18:05 1

 

WEDNESDAY - SPRING SERIES - RACE 2 5/25/2005 - No wind; no race.
             
Start Time Conditions          
19:05:00 No Wind          
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points

JAM 1
           

JAM 2
           
             

 

WEDNESDAY - SPRING SERIES - RACE 3 6/1/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
19:05:00 Unknown 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
JAM 1 Course: Up/Dn x2 Length: 4.0        
First Light 19:55:13 00:50:13 90   00:44:13 1
Fryheid II 19:56:26 00:51:26 72   00:46:38 2
Volante 20:00:52 00:55:52 102   00:49:04 3
Bifrost 20:05:58 01:00:58 105   00:53:58 4

JAM 2

Course: Triangl x 2

Length: Unk.
       

Acapella

20:20:01 01:15:01   .766 00:57:27 1
Island Time

20:15:25

01:10:25   .816 00:57:28 2
Patriot

20:22:42

01:17:42   .813 01:03:10 3
Echo II DSQ DSQ     DSQ 9

 

WEDNESDAY - SPRING SERIES - RACE 4 6/8/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
19:05:00 NW 10kn 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
JAM 1 Course: Up/Dn x2 Length: 2.0        
First Light 19:24:43 00:19:43 90   00:16:43 1
Fryheid II 19:24:11 00:19:11 72   00:16:47 2
Volante 19:31:12 00:26:12 102   00:22:48 3

JAM 2

Course: Triangl x 2

Length: Unk.
       
Island Time

19:56:22

00:51:22   .816 00:41:55 1
Patriot

20:02:40

00:57:40   .813 00:46:53 2
Highlander 19:59:40 00:54:40   .862 00:47:07 3

 

WEDNESDAY - SPRING SERIES - RACE 5 6/15/2005 - Rain; no race
             
Start Time Conditions          
19:05:00 NE 10kn; Rain          
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points

JAM 1
           

JAM 2
           
             

 

WEDNESDAY - SPRING SERIES - MAKE-UP 6/22/2005 - No wind; no race.
             
Start Time Conditions          
19:05:00 No wind          
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points

JAM 1
           

JAM 2
           
             

SUMMER SERIES RACE RESULTS

WEDNESDAY - SUMMER SERIES - RACE 1 6/29/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
19:16:00 N-NE 5-10kn 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
JAM 1 Course: Up/Dn x2 Distance: 2.0        
Fryheid II 20:03:48 00:47:48 72   00:45:24 1
Volante 20:06:16 00:50:16 102   00:46:52 2
Bifrost 20:06:32 00:50:32 105   00:47:02 3
Airborne 20:13:15 00:57:15 96   00:54:03 4

JAM 2
Course: Trianlge x2 Distance: Unk.        
Highlander 20:15:05 00:59:05   .862 00:50:56 1
Patriot

20:25:38

01:09:38   .813 00:56:37 2
Island Time

20:28:36

01:12:36   .816 00:59:14 3

 

WEDNESDAY - SUMMER SERIES - RACE 2 7/6/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
19:20 N-NE 15-20kn 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
JAM 1 Course: Up/Dn x1 Distance: 2.0        
First Light 19:44:41 00:24:41 90   00:21:41 1
Fryheid II 19:25:48 00:25:48 72   00:23:24 2
Volante 19:47:23 00:27:23 102   00:23:59 3

JAM 2
Course: Trianlge x1 Distance: Unk.        
Highlander 19:49:10 00:29:10   .862 00:25:09 1
Echo II

19:53:32

00:33:32   .844 00:28:18 2
Island Time

19:55:12

00:35:12   .816 00:28:43 3
Patriot

19:56:52

00:36:52   .813 00:29:58 4

 

WEDNESDAY - SUMMER SERIES - RACE 3 7/13/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
19:10 NNE 10-15kn 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
JAM 1 Course: Up/Dn x2 Distance: 4.0        
First Light 20:05:40 00:55:40 90   00:49:40 1
Volante 20:09:48 00:59:48 102   00:53:00 2
Airborne 20:09:50 00:59:50 96   00:53:26 3
Bifrost 20:11:57 01:01:57 105   00:54:57 4
Fryheid II 20:09:47 00:59:47 72   00:54:59 5

JAM 2
Course: Trianlge x2 Distance: Unk.        
Patriot

20:23:04

01:13:04   .813 00:59:24 1
Highlander 20:19:10 01:09:10   .862 00:59:37 2
Island Time

20:23:38

01:13:38   .816 01:00:05 3
Echo II

20:26:15

01:16:15   .844 01:04:21 4

 

WEDNESDAY - SUMMER SERIES - RACE 4 7/20/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
19:05 SE 10kn 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
JAM 1 Course: Up/Dn x1 Distance: 2.0        
First Light 19:28:33 00:23:33 90   00:20:33 1
Volante 19:30:18 00:25:18 102   00:21:54 2
Airborne 19:30:30 00:25:30 96   00:22:18 3
Bifrost 19:35:39 00:30:39 105   00:27:09 4

JAM 2
Course: Trianlge x1 Distance: Unk.        
Echo II

19:36:44

00:31:44   .844 00:26:47 1
Island Time

19:38:48

00:33:48   .816 00:27:35 2
Highlander 19:37:47 00:32:47   .855 00:28:02 3
Patriot

19:40:15

00:35:15   .813 00:28:39 4

 

WEDNESDAY - SUMMER SERIES - RACE 5 7/27/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
19:10 Light Wind 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
JAM 1 Course: Up/Dn x2 Distance: 4.0        
First Light 20:39:40 01:29:40 90   01:23:40 1
Fryheid II 20:40:12 01:30:12 72   01:25:24 2
Airborne 20:48:47 01:38:47 96   01:32:23 3
Volante 20:49:40 01:39:40 102   01:32:52 4
Bifrost 20:53:16 01:43:16 105   01:36:16 5

JAM 2
Course: Trianlge x2 Distance: Unk.        
Patriot

21:07:05

01:57:05   .813 01:35:11 1
Echo II

DNF

DNF   .844 DNF 8

 

WEDNESDAY - FALL SERIES 1 8/10/05
                 
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
19:05 SE 5-10 knots 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
JAM 1 Course: Up/Dn x1 Distance: 2.0        
First Light 19:40:40 00:35:40 90   00:32:40 1
Fryheid II 19:40:06 00:35:06 72   00:32:42 2
Volante 19:45:52 00:40:52 102   00:37:28 3
Airborne 19:45:45 00:40:45 96   00:37:33 4

JAM 2
Course: Trianlge x1 Distance: Unk.  
Echo II

20:03:45

00:58:45   .844 00:49:35 1

Acapella

20:09:58 01:04:58   .766 00:49:46 2
Patriot

20:07:49

01:02:49   .813 00:51:04 3
Island Time

20:07:49

01:02:49    .816 00:51:16 4

 

WEDNESDAY - FALL SERIES 2 8/17/05
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
19:00 E 5-10 knots 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
JAM 1 Course: Up/Dn x1 Distance: 2.0      
First Light 19:34:50 00:34:50 90   00:31:50 1
Airborne 19:36:19 00:36:19 96   00:33:07 2
Fryheid II 19:36:13 00:36:13 72     00:33:49 3
Volante 19:39:12 00:39:12 102   00:35:48 4
Bifrost 19:40:19 00:40:19 105   00:36:49 5

JAM 2
Course: Trianlge x1 Distance: Unk.
Echo II

19:43:20

00:43:20   .844 00:36:34 1
Island Time

19:46:17

00:46:17   .816 00:37:46 2
Patriot

19:50:30

00:50:30   .813 00:41:03 3

Northwind

DNF DNF   .000 DNF 10

 

WEDNESDAY - FALL SERIES 3 8/24/2005
             
  Conditions Time Limit        
  E 10kn 01:30:00        
             
Start: 19:05 Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
JAM 1 Course: Up/Dn x1 Distance: 2.0        
First Light 19:33:00 00:28:00 90   00:25:00 1
Volante 19:33:50 00:28:50 102   00:25:26 2
Fryheid II 19:33:03 00:28:03 72     00:25:39 3
Airborne 19:34:31 00:29:31 96   00:26:19 4
Bifrost 19:36:45 00:31:45 105   00:28:15 5
Start: 19:00
JAM 2
Course: Trianlge x1 Distance: Unk.
Patriot

19:36:50

00:36:50   .813 00:29:57 1

Acapella

19:39:41 00:39:41   .766 00:30:24 2
Island Time

19:37:25

00:37:25   .816 00:30:32 3
Elmer Rudolph 19:38:05 00:38:05   .820 00:31:14 4

 

WEDNESDAY - FALL SERIES 4 8/31/2005
   
Conditions Time Limit
SE 5kn 01:30:00
 
Start: 19:05 Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
JAM 1 Course: Up/Dn x1 Distance: 2.0
First Light 19:55:13 00:50:13 90 00:47:13 1
Volante 19:57:20 00:52:20 102 00:48:56 2
Fryheid II 19:56:56 00:51:56 72     00:49:32 3
Bifrost 19:58:30 00:53:30 105 00:50:00 4
Start: 19:00
JAM 2
Course: Trianlge x1 Distance: Unk.
Island Time

20:02:23

01:02:23 .816 00:50:54 1
Echo II

20:04:26

01:04:26   .844 00:54:23 2

Acapella

20:15:05 01:15:05 .766 00:57:31 3
Patriot

20:11:59

01:11:59 .813 00:58:31 4

 

WEDNESDAY - Fall Make-Up 9/14/2005
Conditions Time Limit
NE 10kn 01:30:00
Start: 19:00 Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
JAM 1 Course: Up/Dn x2 Distance: 2.80  
First Light 19:41:32 00:41:32 90   00:37:20 1
Fryheid II 19:42:24 00:42:24 72     00:39:02 2
Volante 19:43:56 00:43:56 102   00:39:10 3
Bifrost 19:44:47 00:44:47 105   00:39:53 4
Start: 18:55
JAM 2
Course: Up/Dn x2 Distance: 2.80
Patriot

20:42:50

00:47:50   .813 00:38:53 1
Island Time

20:49:45

00:54:45   .816 00:44:41 2
Echo II

20:51:56

00:56:45   .844 00:47:54 3

SATURDAY RACE RESULTS

SATURDAY - RACE 1 5/21/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
10:30:00 Unknown 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Course: Up/Dn Length: 2.0        
First Light 11:02:09 00:32:09 78   00:29:33 1
Fryheid II 11:03:12 00:33:12 60   00:31:12 2
Bifrost 11:05:54 00:35:54 102   00:32:30 3

JAM

Course: Up/Dn

Length: 2.0.
       
Patriot

11:38:58

00:38:58 154   00:33:50 1

 

SATURDAY - RACE 2 5/28/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
10:30:00 Unknown 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Course: Up/Dn Length: 2.0        
Bifrost 11:10:06 00:40:06 102   00:36:42 1
First Light 11:10:34 00:40:34 78   00:37:58 2
Fryheid II 11:10:01 00:40:01 60   00:38:01 3

JAM

Course: Up/Dn

Length: 2.0.
       
Acapella

11:14:50

00:44:50 198   00:38:14 1
Patriot

11:22:11

00:52:11 154   00:47:03 2

 

SATURDAY - RACE 3 6/4/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
10:30:00 Unknown 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Course: Up/Dn x2 Length: 4.0        
First Light 11:29:35 00:59:35 78   00:54:23 1
Fryheid II 11:30:05 01:00:05 60   00:56:05 2
Kiva 11:32:20 01:02:20 57   00:58:32 3
Bifrost 11:36:59 01:06:59 102   01:00:11 4

JAM

Course: Up/Dn x2

Length: 4.0
       
Acapella

11:43:55

01:13:55 198   01:00:43 1
Island Time

11:40:42

01:10:42 138   01:01:30 2
Patriot

11:42:44

01:12:44 154   01:02:28 3

 

SATURDAY - RACE 4 6/18/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
10:35:00 NW 8-11 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Course: Up/Dn x2 Length: 4.0        
First Light 11:35:18 01:00:18 78   00:55:06 1
Fryheid II 11:38:09 01:03:09 60   00:59:09 2
Kiva 11:38:13 01:03:13 57   00:59:25 3
Bifrost 11:49:00 01:14:00 102   01:07:12 4

JAM

Course: Up/Dn x2

Length: 4.0
       
Acapella

11:52:15

01:17:15 198   01:04:03 1
Patriot

11:49:41

01:14:41 154   01:04:25 2
Island Time

11:52:00

01:17:00 138   01:07:48 3

 

SATURDAY - RACE 6 7/23/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
10:35:00 01:30:00
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Course: Up/Dn x2 Length: 4.0
First Light 11:57:56 01:22:56 78   01:17:44 1
Fryheid II 11:57:49 01:22:49 60   01:18:49 2
Bifrost 12:05:18 01:40:18 102   01:33:30 3

JAM

Course: Up/Dn x2

Length: 4.0
Acapella

12:22:04

01:47:04 198   01:33:52 1
Island Time

12:21:29

01:46:29 138   01:37:17 2
Patriot

12:22:29

01:47:29 154   01:37:18 3

 

SATURDAY RACE 7 7/30/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
10:40 SE 8kn 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Course: Up/Dn x2 Length: 4.0
Fryheid II 11:52:00 01:12:00 60   01:08:00 1
First Light 11:54:30 01:14:30 78   01:09:18 2
Bifrost 12:04:37 01:24:37 102   01:17:49 3

JAM

Course: Up/Dn x2

Length: 4.0
Island Time

12:15:38

01:35:38 138   01:26:38 1
Sundog

DNF

DNF     DNF 6

 

SATURDAY RACE 10 8/25/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
10:50 ENE 10-15kn 01:30:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Course: Up/Dn x1 Length: 2.0        
First Light 11:20:52 00:30:52 78   00:28:16 1
Fryheid II 11:20:58 00:30:58 60   00:28:58 2

JAM

Course: Up/Dn x1

Length: 2.0
       
Patriot

11:23:01

00:33:01 154   00:27:53 1
Island Time

11:23:45

00:33:45 138   00:29:09 2
Acapella

11:27:11

00:37:11 198   00:30:35 3

 

SATURDAY RACE 11 9/3/2005
             
  Conditions Time Limit        
N 10knots 01:30:00
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker
Start: 10:30
Course: Up/Dn x2 Length: 4.0
Fryheid II 11:41:56 00:51:56 60   00:47:56 1
First Light 11:43:34 00:53:34 78   00:48:22 2
Kiva 11:48:27 00:58:27 57   00:54:39 3
Bifrost 11:56:03 01:06:03 102   00:59:15 4
JAM
Start: 10:50
Course: Up/Dn x2 Length: 4.0  
Acapella

12:00:09

01:10:09 198   00:56:57 1
Island Time

11:59:12

01:09:12 138   01:00:00 2
Patriot

DNF

  154     8

 

SATURDAY RACE 12 9/10/2005
             
  Conditions Time Limit        
SSE 12knots 01:30:00
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker
Start: 10:30
Course: Up/Dn x2 Length: 4.0    
Fryheid II 11:20:37 00:50:37 60   00:46:37 1
First Light 11:22:19 00:52:19 78   00:47:07 2
Kiva 11:23:16 00:53:16 57   00:49:28 3
Bifrost 11:28:07 00:58:07 102   00:51:19 4
JAM
Start: None
Course: N/A Length: N/A     

DISTANCE RACE RESULTS

WAUKEGAN RACE 6/11/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
10:30:00 S 10-20kn 06:00:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Course: Distance Length: 16.4        
Kiva 12:58:48 02:28:48 57   02:13:13 1
Bifrost 13:19:01 02:48:53 102   02:21:02 2
First Light 13:18:49 02:48:49 78   02:27:29 3
Fryheid II 13:24:40 02:54:40 60   02:38:16 4

JAM 1

Course: Distance

Length: 16-4
       
Island Time

13:51:04

03:21:04 138   02:43:21 1
Sundog

13:53:45

03:23:45 147   02:43:34 2

JAM 2

Course: Distance

Length: 16.4
       
Patriot

13:51:08

03:21:08 154   02:39:02 1
Money Penny

14:17:45

03:47:45 145   03:08:07 2

 

RACINE RACE 7/9/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
09:30:00 S 5-10kn 06:00:00        
             
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Course: Distance Length: 13.56        
First Light 12:36:22 03:06:22 78   02:48:44 1
Kiva 12:35:12 03:05:12 57   02:52:19 2
Fryheid II 12:49:40 03:19:40 60   03:06:06 3
Commander 12:57:04 03:27:04 69   03:11:28 4
Bifrost 13:07:06 03:37:06 102   03:14:02 5
Highlander 13:24:10 03:54:10 102   03:31:06 6

JAM 1

Course: Distance

Length: 13.56
       
Island Time

13:52:52

04:22:52 138   03:51:40 1
Summer Wind

13:59:20

04:29:20 130   03:59:57 2
Sundog

14:16:19

04:46:19 147   04:13:05 3

JAM 2

Course: Distance

Length: 13.56
       
Midnight Rambler

13:29:00

03:59:00 147   03:25:46 1
Rhapsady

14:01:30

04:31:30 207   03:44:43 2
Money Penny

13:59:12

04:29:12 148   03:55:45 3

Multihull

Course: Distance

Length: 13.56

Start Time: 09:20
     
Ms Nitro

12:39:45

03:09:45        

 

WAUKEGAN/KENOSHA 8/20/2005
             
Start Time Conditions Time Limit        
09:50:00 JAM SW 10-20kn 06:00:00        
10:00:00 SPIN            
  Finish Time Elapsed Time Time-on-distance Time-on-time Corrected Time Points
Spinnaker Course: Distance Length: 25.0        
First Light 13:38:57 03:38:57 78   03:06:27 1
Fryheid II 13:33:31 03:33:31 60   03:08:31 2
Bifrost 14:01:43 04:01:43 102   03:19:13 3

JAM 1

Course: Distance

Length: 25.0
       
Island Time

14:00:50

04:10:50 138   03:13:20 1
Midnight Rambler

14:06:32

04:16:32 147   03:15:17 2
Sol Vela

14:11:23

04:21:23 141   03:22:38 3

JAM 2

Course: Distance

Length: 25.0
       
Elmer Rudolph

14:05:56

04:15:56 147   03:14:41 1
Patriot

14:09:49

04:19:49 154   03:15:39 2
Sundog

14:17:26

04:27:26 147   03:26:11 3
Alice Mary

14:41:23

04:51:23 180   03:36:23 4
 
Multihull

Course: Distance

Length: 25.0

Start Time: 10:00
     
Ms Nitro

12:58:55

14:58:55       1